Tamaryn Green

Tamaryn Green was born 19 August 1994 and is a South African model and beauty pageant titleholder who was crowned Miss South Africa 2018. She represented South Africa in the Miss Universe 2018 competition and placed as the first runner-up in the competition.

Tamaryn Green

Former Miss SA 2018 and 1st runner up Miss Universe, Tamaryn Green is a year older, celebrating 25 years in style.

Tamaryn Green

The beauty queen had friends and family under a roof and she expressed gratitude to them.

Tamaryn Green

“One of my favorite things is having most of my family under one roof! ❤️😁 My 25th birthday celebration.”

Tamaryn Green

Loading...

Tamaryn who was dressed in a classy but simple outfit was grateful for the messages sent and love expressed.

She said, ‘ Thank you for all the beautiful birthday wishes I received. ❤️ I had a lovely day, spent with family & friends‘.

Tamaryn Green

25 really looks good on Tamryn!

Tamaryn Green

You might also like – Here is a list of names featuring on AKA’s new album

AKA is set to give Mzansi the best of himself through his new album and he’s revealed much about the album on social media.

AKA

Taking to Twitter, the rap star tweeted about the billion features he will have on his album and he further revealed that he’s will be reaching out to the young and new stars in the industry. see the list

Loading...